Conjugare a lua la trecut continuu

Conjugare a lua in englezaVerb Conjugation to take in english

Conjugare a lua la trecut continuu afirmativVerb conjugation to take in Past Continous Affirmative

I was taking I`s taking.eu luam.
you were taking you`re taking.tu luai.
he/she/it was taking he/she/it`s taking.el/ea lua.
we were taking we`re taking.noi luam.
you were taking you`re taking.voi luaţi.
they were taking they`re taking.ei/ele luau.

Conjugare a lua la trecut continuu negativVerb conjugation to take in Past Continous Negative

I was not taking I wasn`t taking.eu nu luam.
you were not taking you weren`t taking.tu nu luai.
he/she/it was not taking he/she/it wasn`t taking.el/ea nu lua.
we were not taking we weren`t taking.noi nu luam.
you were not taking you weren`t taking.voi nu luaţi.
they were not taking they weren`t taking.ei/ele nu luau.

Conjugare a lua la trecut continuu interogativVerb conjugation to take in Past Continous Interrogative

was I taking?luam eu?
were you taking?luai tu?
was he/she/it taking?lua el/ea?
were we taking?luam noi?
were you taking?luaţi voi?
were they taking?luau ei/ele?

Conjugare a lua la trecut continuu interogativ negativVerb conjugation to take in Past Continous Interrogative Negative

was I not taking wasn`t I taking?nu luam eu?
were you not taking weren`t you taking?nu luai tu?
was he/she/it not taking wasn`t he/she/it taking?nu lua el/ea?
were we not taking weren`t we taking?nu luam noi?
were you not taking weren`t you taking?nu luaţi voi?
were they not taking weren`t they taking?nu luau ei/ele?