Conjugare a da la trecut simplu

Conjugare a da in englezaVerb Conjugation to give in english

Conjugare a da la trecut simplu afirmativVerb conjugation to give in Simple Past Affirmative

I gave.eu dădeam.
you gave.tu dădeai.
he/she/it gave.el/ea dădea.
we gave.noi dădeam.
you gave.voi dădeaţi.
they gave.ei/ele dădeau.

Conjugare a da la trecut simplu negativVerb conjugation to give in Simple Past Negative

I did not give I didn`t give.eu nu dădeam.
you did not give you didn`t give.tu nu dădeai.
he/she/it did not give he/she/it didn`t give.el/ea nu dădea.
we did not give we didn`t give.noi nu dădeam.
you did not give you didn`t give.voi nu dădeaţi.
they did not give they didn`t give.ei/ele nu dădeau.

Conjugare a da la trecut simplu interogativVerb conjugation to give in Simple Past Interrogative

did I give?dădeam eu?
did you give?dădeai tu?
did he/she/it give?dădea el/ea?
did we give?dădeam noi?
did you give?dădeaţi voi?
did they give?dădeau ei/ele?

Conjugare a da la trecut simplu interogativ negativVerb conjugation to give in Simple Past Interrogative Negative

did I not give didn`t I give?nu dădeam eu?
did you not give didn`t you give?nu dădeai tu?
did he/she/it not give didn`t he/she/it give?nu dădea el/ea?
did we not give didn`t we give?nu dădeam noi?
did you not give didn`t you give?nu dădeaţi voi?
did they not give didn`t they give?nu dădeau ei/ele?