Conjugare a da la mai mult ca perfect

Conjugare a da in englezaVerb Conjugation to give in english

Conjugare a da la mai mult ca perfect afirmativVerb conjugation to give in Past Perfect Affirmative

I had given I`d given.eu dădusem.
you had given you`d given.tu dădusei.
he/she/it had given he/she/it`d given.el/ea dăduse.
we had given we`d given.noi dădusem.
you had given you`d given.voi dăduserăţi.
they had given they`d given.ei/ele dăduseră.

Conjugare a da la mai mult ca perfect negativVerb conjugation to give in Past Perfect Negative

I had not given I hadn`t given.eu nu dădusem.
you had not given you hadn`t given.tu nu dădusei.
he/she/it had not given he/she/it hadn`t given.el/ea nu dăduse.
we had not given we hadn`t given.noi nu dădusem.
you had not given you hadn`t given.voi nu dăduserăţi.
they had not given they hadn`t given.ei/ele nu dăduseră.

Conjugare a da la mai mult ca perfect interogativVerb conjugation to give in Past Perfect Interrogative

had I given?dădusem eu?
had you given?dădusei tu?
had he/she/it given?nu dăduse el/ea?
had we given?dădusem noi?
had you given?dăduserăţi voi?
had they given?au dăduseră ei/ele ?

Conjugare a da la mai mult ca perfect interogativ negativVerb conjugation to give in Past Perfect Interrogative Negative

had I not given hadn`t I given?nu dădusem eu?
had you not given hadn`t you given?nu dădusei tu?
had he/she/it not given hadn`t he/she/it given?nu dăduse el/ea?
had we not given hadn`t we given?nu dădusem noi?
had you not given hadn`t you given?nu dăduserăţi voi?
had they not given hadn`t they given?nu dăduseră ei/ele ?